Weekly Conference Awards

Week 1: January 4-10

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten
Big 12 Anastasia Webb Audrey Davis Katherine LeVasseur
EAGL
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC
MIC
MPSF
MRGC Abbey Miner-Adler VT: Abbey Miner-Adler
UB: Mayson Bently
BB: Karley McClain
FX: Abbey Miner-Adler
NCGA-East
Pac-12
SEC Trinity Thomas Haleigh Bryant Makarri Doggette, Nya Reed
WIAC

Week 2: January 11-17

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Ona Loper Hannah Oliveros Lauren Guerin
Big 12 Anastasia Webb Rylie Mundell Alexis Vasquez
EAGL Emily Shepard Carina Jordan, Allison Zuhlke Katrina Coca, Faith Leary
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Abby Fletcher Kyndall Gilbert
MIC Anna Kaziska Madeline Gose Maddie Griffith
MPSF
MRGC Karley McClain VT: Abbey Miner-Alder
UB: Emily Muhlenhaupt
BB: Karley McClain
FX: Hannah Nipp
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Maile O’Keefe Sarah Clark Sydney Soloski
SEC Haleigh Bryant Shania Adams Maggie O’Hara, Nya Reed
WIAC

Week 3: January 18-24

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Natalie Wojcik Adeline Kenlin Clair Kaji
Big 12
EAGL Emily Shepard Madison Benson Elizabeth Culton
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Rachel DeCavitch Courtney Bezold
MIC Dahlia Solorzano-Caruso Ashley Albrecht Courtney Mitchell
MPSF Daija Stevenson Cam Barber
MRGC Karley McClain VT: Abbey Miner-Alder
UB: Maia Fishwick, Emily Muhlenhaupt
BB: Autumn DeHarde
FX: Karley McClain, Abbey Miner-Alder, Maddi Nilson
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Hannah Scharf Jada Mangahas Nia Dennis
SEC Megan Skaggs Haleigh Bryant Savannah Schoenherr
WIAC

Week 4: January 25-31

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Lexy Ramler Baleigh Garcia Clair Kaji
Big 12 Addy De Jesus Addy De Jesus Allie Stern
EAGL Lauren Bolen Brooke Donabedian Chloe Negrete
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Abby Fletcher Caitlin Satler
MIC Dahlia Solorzano-Caruso
MPSF
MRGC Karley McClain VT: Mikaela Meyer
UB: Shylen Murakami
BB: Elease Rollins, Abby Stainton
FX: Karley McClain
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Maile O’Keefe Chae Campbell Abby Paulson
SEC Trinity Thomas Gabrielle Gallentine Makarri Doggette
WIAC

Week 5: February 1-7

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Lexy Ramler, Cassidy Rushlow Adeline Kenlin Lauren Guerin
Big 12 Lynnzee Brown Audrey Davis Jenna Dunn
EAGL Chloe Negrete Carina Jordan Camille Vitoff
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Payton Murphy Hannah DeMers
MIC
MPSF Daija Stevenson Cam Barber
MRGC Karley McClain VT: Mikaela Meyer
UB: Emily Muhlenhaupt
BB: Autumn DeHarde
FX: Karley McClain, Abbey Miner-Alder, Maddi Nilson
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Maile O’Keefe Sarah Clarke Alexia Burch
SEC Alyona Schennikova Haleigh Bryant Derrian Gobourne
WIAC

Week 6: February 8-14

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Natalie Wojcik Mya Hooten Mya Hooten
Big 12 Anastasia Webb Audrey Davis Jordan Draper
EAGL Julianna Roland, Camille Vitoff Kendall Whitman Jenna Weitz
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Tara Kofmehl Taylor Pitchell
MIC Angelica Labat Savannah Newsome Lindenwood vault squad
MPSF Daija Stevenson
MRGC Abbey Miner-Alder VT: Morgan Alfaro, Mikaela Meyer, Abbey Miner-Alder, Rachel Smith
UB: Abby Stainton
BB: Abby Stainton
FX: Abbey Miner-Alder, Brittney Vitkauskas
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Neveah DeSouza Andi Li Amara Cunningham
SEC Trinity Thomas Bailey Bunn, Amaya Marshall Nya Reed, Alyona Schennikova
WIAC

Week 7: February 15-21

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Lexy Ramler Mya Hooten Mary Korlin-Downs
Big 12 Addy De Jesus Chloe Asper Karrie Thomas
EAGL Emily Shepard Brooke Donabedian Kylie Gorgenyi
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Tara Kofmehl Jade Brown
MIC Anna Kaziska Isabelle Fox Isabelle Fox
MPSF Daija Stevenson Cameo Stapleton
MRGC Karley McClain VT: Avery Bennett, Rachel Smith
UB: Hannah Nipp
BB: Autumn DeHarde, Sophia McClelland, Abby Stainton
FX: Karley McClain, Hannah Nipp, Brittney Vitkauskas
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Kyana George Chae Campbell Sydney Soloski
SEC Luisa Blanco Haleigh Bryant Derrian Gobourne
WIAC

Week 8: February 22-28

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Lexy Ramler Kinsey Davis, Adeline Kenlin Ava Verdeflor
Big 12 Lynnzee Brown Audrey Davis Natalie Horowitz, Karrie Thomas
EAGL Emily Shepard Allison Zuhlke Jenna Weitz
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Hannah DeMers Natalie Hamp
MIC Aleah Leman
MPSF Daija Stevenson Briona Carswell Lauren MacPherson
MRGC Leighton Varnadore VT: Morgan Alfaro, Logan Varnadore
UB: Alyssa Alvarado, Gabriela Cavinta
BB: Adriana Popp, Abby Stainton
FX: Abbey Miner-Alder
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Margzetta Frazier Emily White Jaedyn Rucker
SEC Trinity Thomas Ellie Lazzari Cally Nixon
WIAC

Week 9: March 1-7

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Lexy Ramler Mya Hooten Clair Kaji
Big 12 Lynnzee Brown, Anastasia Webb Jessica Hutchinson Katherine Levasseur
EAGL Ariana Castrence Kendall Whitman Emerson Hurst
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Hannah DeMers Audriana Hammond
MIC
MPSF Tia Gin Lauren Macpherson Briona Carswell
MRGC
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Maile O’Keefe Chae Campbell Emi Watterson
SEC Luisa Blanco, Kennedy Hambrick Haleigh Bryant Megan Roberts
WIAC

Week 10: March 8-14

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten Lexy Ramler Adeline Kenlin Abby Heiskell
Big 12 Lynnzee Brown Addy De Jesus, Jessica Hutchinson Karrie Thomas
EAGL Elizabeth Culton Carina Jordan Chloe Negrete
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC Hannah DeMers Natalie Hamp
MIC Angelica Labat Maddie Gose Kyndall Baze
MPSF Lauren Macpherson Jaudai Lopes Emma Milne
MRGC Abbey Miner-Alder VT: Morgan Alfaro
UB: Emily Muhlenhaupt
BB: Abby Stainton
FX: Tatum Bruden, Adriana Popp
NCGA-East
Pac-12 Nevaeh DeSouza Andi Li Kyana George
SEC
WIAC

Week 11: March 15-21

Conference Gymnast of the Week Newcomer of the Week Specialist of the Week
Big Ten
Big 12
EAGL
ECAC-I
ECAC-II
MAC
MIC
MPSF Daija Stevenson Lauren Macpherson Emma Milne
MRGC VT:
UB:
BB:
FX:
NCGA-East
Pac-12
SEC
WIAC

Updated weekly by Kalley Leer